House Member Profiles


EAI Roll Call Profiles provide a record of how legislators voted on key issues. The profiles are designed to be an educational tool, giving insight into the kinds of policies each representative supports and opposes. These bills did not necessarily become law.
.
PAGE 1: Sally Achey (Middletown Springs) – Hal Colston (Winooski)
PAGE 2: Peter Conlon (Cornwall) – Lori Houghton (Essex Junction)
PAGE 3: Mary Howard (Rutland) – Michael Morgan (Milton)
PAGE 4: Kristi Morris (Springfield) – Charles Shaw (Pittsford)
PAGE 5: Amy Sheldon (East Middlebury)– Michael Yantachka (Charlotte)
.

150 legislator profiles - Page 2 | Page 3 | Page 4 | Page 5
Amy Sheldon
D-East Middlebury 22' Candidate
Addison-1
Laura Sibilia
I-West Dover 22' Candidate
Windham-Bennington
Katherine Sims
D-Craftsbury 22' Candidate
Orleans-Caledonia
Taylor Small
D-Winooski 22' Candidate
Chittenden-6-7
Brian Smith
R-Derby 22' Candidate
Orleans-1
Harvey Smith
R-New Haven Retiring
Addison-5
Trevor Squirrell
D-Underhill Center 22' Candidate
Chittenden-3
Gabrielle Stebbins
D-Burlington 22' Candidate
Chittenden-6-5
Tom Stevens
D-Waterbury 22' Candidate
Washington-Chittenden
Vicki Strong
R-Irasburg 22' Candidate
Orleans-Caledonia
Linda Sullivan
D-Dorset Retiring
Bennington-Rutland
Heather Surprenant
P-Barnard 22' Candidate
Windsor 4-1
Curt Taylor
D-Colchester 22' Candidate
Chittenden-9-1
Thomas Terenzini
R-Rutland Town 22' Candidate
Rutland-4
George Till
D-Jericho Retiring
Chittenden-3
Tristan Toleno
D-Brattleboro 22' Candidate
Windham-2-3
Casey Toof
R-Saint Albans Town 22' Candidate
Franklin-3-1
Maida Townsend
D-South Burlington Retiring
Chittenden-7-4
Joseph Troiano
D-East Hardwick 22' Candidate
Caledonia-2
Tanya Vyhovsky
D-Essex Junction Retiring
Chittenden-8-1
Matt Walker
R-Swanton 22' Candidate
Franklin-4
Tommy Walz
D-Barre Retiring
Washington-3
Kate Webb
D-Shelburne Retiring
Chittenden-5-1
Kirk White
D-Bethel 22' Candidate
Windsor-Rutland
Rebecca White
D-White River Junction Retiring
Windsor-4-2
Dane Whitman
D-North Bennington 22' Candidate
Bennington-2-1
Terri Williams
R-Granby 22' Candidate
Essex-Caledonia
Theresa Wood
D-Waterbury 22' Candidate
Washington-Chittenden
David Yacovone
D-Morrisville Retiring
Lamoille-Washington
Michael Yantachka
D-Charlotte Retiring
Chittenden-4-1